Tuesday 2-a-side Division 2

The 2’s league is played every Tuesday through out the year. This league is for teams who play at an improver-intermediate level of volleyball and have a good knowledge of the rules and skills of playing beach.

Winners of last league (June):

1st: Brasinoles

2nd: Counter Spike Continued

Congratulations! Make sure you come down to collect your free beer and get a photo taken for our winners board!

Tuesday 2’s Division 2

PosTeamPWLPWPLPDPts
1Los Diablos del Ritmo41021575210510
2Concorde 241022191605910
3The Joy Of Sets493229163669
4Setsy Mofos484247198498
5Cannon Fodder381141101338
6Wii Not Fit35485005
7Beach Bross448186188-24
8Youth439330333
9Way to Try40120000
10Block and Rollers401299209-1100
DateEventTime/ResultsCompetitionReferee Duty
2021-06-22 18:00:00June 22, 2021 Setsy Mofos vs The Joy of Sets0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Block and Rollers
2021-06-22 18:45:00June 22, 2021 Block and Rollers vs Concorde 20 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Setsy Mofos
2021-06-22 19:30:00June 22, 2021 Beach Bross vs Youth1 - 2Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Concorde 2
2021-06-22 20:15:00June 22, 2021 Los Diablos del Ritmo vs Wii Not Fit3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Youth
2021-06-22 21:00:00June 22, 2021 Way to Try vs Cannon Fodder0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Wii Not Fit
2021-06-29 18:00:00June 29, 2021 Cannon Fodder vs Wii Not Fit 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref-The Joy of Sets
2021-06-29 18:45:00June 29, 2021 The Joy of Sets vs Block and Rollers3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Cannon Fodder
2021-06-29 19:30:00June 29, 2021 Youth vs Los Diablos del Ritmo0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Block and Rollers
2021-06-29 20:15:00June 29, 2021 Beach Bross vs Way to Try3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Los Diablos del Ritmo
2021-06-29 21:00:00June 29, 2021 Concorde 2 vs Setsy Mofos1 - 2Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Beach Bross
2021-07-06 18:00:00July 6, 2021 Concorde 2 vs Way to Try3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Beach Bross
2021-07-06 18:45:00July 6, 2021 Beach Bross vs The Joy of Sets0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Way To Try
2021-07-06 19:30:00July 6, 2021 Youth vs Setsy Mofos0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref-The Joy of Sets
2021-07-06 20:15:00July 6, 2021 Cannon Fodder vs Los Diablos del Ritmo2 - 1Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Youth
2021-07-06 21:00:00July 6, 2021 Wii Not Fit vs Block and Rollers3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Los Diablos del Ritmo
2021-07-13 18:00:00July 13, 2021 Block and Rollers vs Setsy Mofos0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Concorde 2
2021-07-13 18:45:00July 13, 2021 The Joy of Sets vs Concorde 20 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Setsy Mofos
2021-07-13 19:30:00July 13, 2021 Wii Not Fit vs Youth2 - 1Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref-The Joy of Sets
2021-07-13 20:15:00July 13, 2021 Way to Try vs Los Diablos del Ritmo0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Wii Not Fit
2021-07-13 21:00:00July 13, 2021 Beach Bross vs Cannon Fodder0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Way To Try
2021-07-20 18:00:00July 20, 2021 Block and Rollers vs Beach Bross 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Setsy Mofos
2021-07-20 18:45:00July 20, 2021 Setsy Mofos vs Wii Not Fit 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Beach Bross
2021-07-20 19:30:00July 20, 2021 Way to Try vs The Joy of Sets 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Wii Not Fit
2021-07-20 20:15:00July 20, 2021 Cannon Fodder vs Youth 20:15:008:15 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Way To Try
2021-07-20 21:00:00July 20, 2021 Los Diablos del Ritmo vs Concorde 2 21:00:009:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Youth
2021-07-27 18:00:00July 27, 2021 Los Diablos del Ritmo vs Setsy Mofos 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Youth
2021-07-27 18:45:00July 27, 2021 Concorde 2 vs Youth 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Setsy Mofos
2021-07-27 19:30:00July 27, 2021 Wii Not Fit vs Beach Bross 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Concorde 2
2021-07-27 20:15:00July 27, 2021 Block and Rollers vs Way to Try 20:15:008:15 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Beach Bross
2021-07-27 21:00:00July 27, 2021 Cannon Fodder vs The Joy of Sets 21:00:009:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Block and Rollers
2021-08-03 18:00:00August 3, 2021 Block and Rollers vs Youth 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Wii Not Fit
2021-08-03 18:45:00August 3, 2021 Way to Try vs Wii Not Fit 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Youth
2021-08-03 19:30:00August 3, 2021 Los Diablos del Ritmo vs The Joy of Sets 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Way To Try