Tuesday 2-a-side Division 2

The 2’s league is played every Tuesday through out the year. This league is for teams who play at an improver-intermediate level of volleyball and have a good knowledge of the rules and skills of playing beach.

Winners of last league:

1st: Seize the Spike

2nd: Tagga Ned

Congratulations! Make sure you come down to collect your free beer and get a photo taken for our winners board!

Monday 2’s Division 2

PosTeamPWLPWPLPDPts
1Brasinoles3902221131099
2Counter Spike Continued381206153538
3Cannon Fodder36311070336
4Youth363330336
5Way to Try3630006
6Setsy Mofos354137123145
7Los Diablos del Ritmo336157196-393
8Wii Not Fit318107001
9Concorde 2318140197-571
10Setter and Son3099318400
DateEventTime/ResultsCompetitionReferee Duty
2021-04-20 18:00:00April 20, 2021 Wii Not Fit vs Setsy Mofos0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Brasinoles
2021-04-20 18:45:00April 20, 2021 Brasinoles vs Los Diablos del Ritmo3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Wii Not Fit
2021-04-20 19:30:00April 20, 2021 Concorde 2 vs Counter Spike Continued0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Los Diablos del Ritmo
2021-04-20 20:15:00April 20, 2021 Setter and Son vs Cannon Fodder0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref-Counter Spike Continued
2021-04-20 21:00:00April 20, 2021 Way to Try vs Youth0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Cannon Fodder
2021-04-27 18:00:00April 27, 2021 Youth vs Cannon Fodder0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Setsy Mofos
2021-04-27 18:45:00April 27, 2021 Setsy Mofos vs Brasinoles0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Youth
2021-04-27 19:30:00April 27, 2021 Counter Spike Continued vs Setter and Son3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Brasinoles
2021-04-27 20:15:00April 27, 2021 Concorde 2 vs Way to Try0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Setter and Son
2021-04-27 21:00:00April 27, 2021 Los Diablos del Ritmo vs Wii Not Fit3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Concorde 2
2021-05-04 18:00:00May 4, 2021 Los Diablos del Ritmo vs Way to Try0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Concorde 2
2021-05-04 18:45:00May 4, 2021 Concorde 2 vs Setsy Mofos1 - 2Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Way To Try
2021-05-04 19:30:00May 4, 2021 Counter Spike Continued vs Wii Not Fit2 - 1Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Setsy Mofos
2021-05-04 20:15:00May 4, 2021 Youth vs Setter and Son3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref-Counter Spike Continued
2021-05-04 21:00:00May 4, 2021 Cannon Fodder vs Brasinoles0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Setter and Son
2021-05-11 18:00:00May 11, 2021 Brasinoles vs Wii Not Fit 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Los Diablos del Ritmo
2021-05-11 18:45:00May 11, 2021 Setsy Mofos vs Los Diablos del Ritmo 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Wii Not Fit
2021-05-11 19:30:00May 11, 2021 Cannon Fodder vs Counter Spike Continued 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Setsy Mofos
2021-05-11 20:15:00May 11, 2021 Way to Try vs Setter and Son 20:15:008:15 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Cannon Fodder
2021-05-11 21:00:00May 11, 2021 Concorde 2 vs Youth 21:00:009:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Way To Try
2021-05-18 18:00:00May 18, 2021 Brasinoles vs Concorde 2 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Wii Not Fit
2021-05-18 18:45:00May 18, 2021 Wii Not Fit vs Cannon Fodder 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Concorde 2
2021-05-18 19:30:00May 18, 2021 Way to Try vs Setsy Mofos 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Cannon Fodder
2021-05-18 20:15:00May 18, 2021 Youth vs Counter Spike Continued 20:15:008:15 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Way To Try
2021-05-18 21:00:00May 18, 2021 Setter and Son vs Los Diablos del Ritmo 21:00:009:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref-Counter Spike Continued
2021-05-25 18:00:00May 25, 2021 Setter and Son vs Wii Not Fit 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref-Counter Spike Continued
2021-05-25 18:45:00May 25, 2021 Los Diablos del Ritmo vs Counter Spike Continued 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Wii Not Fit
2021-05-25 19:30:00May 25, 2021 Cannon Fodder vs Concorde 2 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Los Diablos del Ritmo
2021-05-25 20:15:00May 25, 2021 Brasinoles vs Way to Try 20:15:008:15 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Concorde 2
2021-05-25 21:00:00May 25, 2021 Youth vs Setsy Mofos 21:00:009:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Brasinoles
2021-06-01 18:00:00June 1, 2021 Brasinoles vs Counter Spike Continued 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Cannon Fodder
2021-06-01 18:45:00June 1, 2021 Way to Try vs Cannon Fodder 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref-Counter Spike Continued
2021-06-01 19:30:00June 1, 2021 Setter and Son vs Setsy Mofos 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Way To Try
2021-06-01 20:15:00June 1, 2021 Los Diablos del Ritmo vs Youth 20:15:008:15 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Setter and Son
2021-06-01 21:00:00June 1, 2021 Wii Not Fit vs Concorde 2 21:00:009:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Youth
2021-06-08 18:00:00June 8, 2021 Cannon Fodder vs Los Diablos del Ritmo 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Youth
2021-06-08 18:45:00June 8, 2021 Brasinoles vs Youth 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Los Diablos del Ritmo
2021-06-08 19:30:00June 8, 2021 Concorde 2 vs Setter and Son 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Brasinoles
2021-06-08 20:15:00June 8, 2021 Way to Try vs Wii Not Fit 20:15:008:15 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Concorde 2
2021-06-08 21:00:00June 8, 2021 Setsy Mofos vs Counter Spike Continued 21:00:009:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Wii Not Fit
2021-06-15 18:00:00June 15, 2021 Setsy Mofos vs Cannon Fodder 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Setter and Son
2021-06-15 18:45:00June 15, 2021 Setter and Son vs Brasinoles 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Setsy Mofos
2021-06-15 19:30:00June 15, 2021 Los Diablos del Ritmo vs Concorde 2 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Brasinoles
2021-06-15 20:15:00June 15, 2021 Youth vs Wii Not Fit 20:15:008:15 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref - Los Diablos del Ritmo
2021-06-15 21:00:00June 15, 2021 Counter Spike Continued vs Way to Try 21:00:009:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 2Ref- Youth