Monday (Tuesday Nov-March) 2-a-side Division 1

The 2’s league is played every Monday from 6pm (excluding Bank Holidays). This league is for teams who play at an improver-intermediate level of volleyball and have a good knowledge of the rules and skills of playing beach. Matches lasts 36 mins and are made up of three 12 min sets. It is a self refereed league.

For more information or to enter a team into the next league please call us on 01273 672222 or email info@yellowave.co.uk.

Congratulations Mission Unblockable who won the last league and 2nd place Volleywood

Monday 2’s Division 1

PosTeamPWLPWPLPDPts
1Volleywood51053232636010
2Mission Unblockable51053192883110
3TriBallphenia596313280339
4Sandpit Ninjas587337301368
5Dignitas587308295138
6Netflicks and Chill57830830627
7Box Sets and Chill569281366-856
8Red Volley Yellow Volley5213243333-902
DateEventTime/ResultsCompetitionReferee Duty
2018-11-06 18:00:00November 6, 2018 Mission Unblockable vs Box Sets and Chill2 - 1Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- TriBallphenia
2018-11-06 18:45:00November 6, 2018 Dignitas vs TriBallphenia1 - 2Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Mission Unblockable
2018-11-06 19:30:00November 6, 2018 Sandpit Ninjas vs Netflicks and Chill1 - 2Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Dignitas
2018-11-06 20:15:00November 6, 2018 Red Volley Yellow Volley vs Volleywood1 - 2Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Netflicks and Chill
2018-11-13 18:00:00November 13, 2018 TriBallphenia vs Red Volley Yellow Volley3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Netflicks and Chill
2018-11-13 18:45:00November 13, 2018 Netflicks and Chill vs Volleywood2 - 1Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Red Volley Yellow Volley
2018-11-13 19:30:00November 13, 2018 Box Sets and Chill vs Sandpit Ninjas1 - 2Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Volleywood
2018-11-13 20:15:00November 13, 2018 Dignitas vs Mission Unblockable1 - 2Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref - Box Sets and Chill
2018-11-20 18:00:00November 20, 2018 Red Volley Yellow Volley vs Dignitas0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Mission Unblockable
2018-11-20 18:45:00November 20, 2018 Mission Unblockable vs Sandpit Ninjas2 - 1Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Dignitas
2018-11-20 19:30:00November 20, 2018 Volleywood vs Box Sets and Chill3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Sandpit Ninjas
2018-11-20 20:15:00November 20, 2018 Netflicks and Chill vs TriBallphenia0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Volleywood
2018-12-04 18:00:00December 4, 2018 Mission Unblockable vs Volleywood1 - 2Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Red Volley Yellow Volley
2018-12-04 18:45:00December 4, 2018 Netflicks and Chill vs Red Volley Yellow Volley3 - 0Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Mission Unblockable
2018-12-04 19:30:00December 4, 2018 TriBallphenia vs Sandpit Ninjas0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Netflicks and Chill
2018-12-04 20:15:00December 4, 2018 Box Sets and Chill vs Dignitas2 - 1Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- TriBallphenia
2018-12-11 18:00:00December 11, 2018 Dignitas vs Sandpit Ninjas2 - 1Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref - Box Sets and Chill
2018-12-11 18:45:00December 11, 2018 Red Volley Yellow Volley vs Box Sets and Chill1 - 2Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Dignitas
2018-12-11 19:30:00December 11, 2018 Volleywood vs TriBallphenia2 - 1Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Red Volley Yellow Volley
2018-12-11 20:15:00December 11, 2018 Netflicks and Chill vs Mission Unblockable0 - 3Monday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- TriBallphenia
2018-12-18 18:00:00December 18, 2018 Box Sets and Chill vs Netflicks and Chill 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Sandpit Ninjas
2018-12-18 18:45:00December 18, 2018 Sandpit Ninjas vs Red Volley Yellow Volley 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 1Ref - Box Sets and Chill
2018-12-18 19:30:00December 18, 2018 Mission Unblockable vs TriBallphenia 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Volleywood
2018-12-18 20:15:00December 18, 2018 Dignitas vs Volleywood 20:15:008:15 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Mission Unblockable
2019-01-08 18:00:00January 8, 2019 Sandpit Ninjas vs Volleywood 18:00:006:00 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Dignitas
2019-01-08 18:45:00January 8, 2019 Dignitas vs Netflicks and Chill 18:45:006:45 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Sandpit Ninjas
2019-01-08 19:30:00January 8, 2019 Red Volley Yellow Volley vs Mission Unblockable 19:30:007:30 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Netflicks and Chill
2019-01-08 20:15:00January 8, 2019 Box Sets and Chill vs TriBallphenia 20:15:008:15 pmMonday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Red Volley Yellow Volley