Thursday 2-a-side Division 1

The 2’s league is played every Thursday from 6pm. This league is for teams who play at an intermediate-advanced level of volleyball and have a good knowledge of the rules and skills of playing beach. Matches lasts 36 mins and are made up of three 12 min sets. It is a self refereed league (find referee rota at the bottom of the page).

For more information or to enter a team into the next league please call us on 01273 672222 or email damo@yellowave.co.uk.

Congratulations Hitting Bricks who won the last league and 2nd place: Wheres Volley. 

Thursday 2-a-side Div 1

PosTeamPWLPWPLPDPts
1Hitting Bricks61533462727415
2Atleticos61263142516312
3Wheres Volley61262972564112
4Garlic Slug61173172942311
5V-Jazzle69931230849
6Slow Step Chapeau699322340-189
7PO36216270350-802
8The Hit Parade6216267374-1072
DateEventTime/ResultsCompetitionReferee Duty
2018-10-25 18:00:00October 25, 2018 Garlic Slug vs The Hit Parade3 - 0Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Hitting Bricks
2018-10-25 18:45:00October 25, 2018 Atleticos vs Hitting Bricks2 - 1Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Garlic Slug
2018-10-25 19:30:00October 25, 2018 V-Jazzle vs Slow Step Chapeau2 - 1Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref-Atleticos
2018-10-25 20:15:00October 25, 2018 PO3 vs Wheres Volley1 - 2Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Slow Step Chapeau
2018-11-01 18:00:00November 1, 2018 Hitting Bricks vs PO33 - 0Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Slow Step Chapeau
2018-11-01 18:45:00November 1, 2018 Slow Step Chapeau vs Wheres Volley0 - 3Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- PO3
2018-11-01 19:30:00November 1, 2018 The Hit Parade vs V-Jazzle1 - 2Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref-Where's Volley
2018-11-01 20:15:00November 1, 2018 Atleticos vs Garlic Slug1 - 2Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- The Hit Parade
2018-11-08 18:00:00November 8, 2018 PO3 vs Atleticos0 - 3Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Garlic Slug
2018-11-08 18:45:00November 8, 2018 Garlic Slug vs V-Jazzle1 - 2Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref-Atleticos
2018-11-08 19:30:00November 8, 2018 Wheres Volley vs The Hit Parade3 - 0Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- V-Jazzle
2018-11-08 20:15:00November 8, 2018 Slow Step Chapeau vs Hitting Bricks0 - 3Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref-Where's Volley
2018-11-15 18:00:00November 15, 2018 V-Jazzle vs Wheres Volley1 - 2Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref-Atleticos
2018-11-15 18:45:00November 15, 2018 Atleticos vs Slow Step Chapeau1 - 2Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- V-Jazzle
2018-11-15 19:30:00November 15, 2018 PO3 vs Garlic Slug0 - 3Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Slow Step Chapeau
2018-11-15 20:15:00November 15, 2018 The Hit Parade vs Hitting Bricks0 - 3Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- PO3
2018-11-22 18:00:00November 22, 2018 Garlic Slug vs Wheres Volley1 - 2Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- PO3
2018-11-22 18:45:00November 22, 2018 Slow Step Chapeau vs PO33 - 0Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Garlic Slug
2018-11-22 19:30:00November 22, 2018 Hitting Bricks vs V-Jazzle3 - 0Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Slow Step Chapeau
2018-11-22 20:15:00November 22, 2018 The Hit Parade vs Atleticos1 - 2Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Hitting Bricks
2018-12-06 18:00:00December 6, 2018 The Hit Parade vs Slow Step Chapeau0 - 3Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- V-Jazzle
2018-12-06 18:45:00December 6, 2018 V-Jazzle vs PO32 - 1Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- The Hit Parade
2018-12-06 19:30:00December 6, 2018 Garlic Slug vs Hitting Bricks1 - 2Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref-Where's Volley
2018-12-06 20:15:00December 6, 2018 Atleticos vs Wheres Volley3 - 0Thursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Garlic Slug
2018-12-13 18:00:00December 13, 2018 Atleticos vs V-Jazzle 18:00:006:00 pmThursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- The Hit Parade
2018-12-13 18:45:00December 13, 2018 PO3 vs The Hit Parade 18:45:006:45 pmThursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref-Atleticos
2018-12-13 19:30:00December 13, 2018 Wheres Volley vs Hitting Bricks 19:30:007:30 pmThursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- PO3
2018-12-13 20:15:00December 13, 2018 Slow Step Chapeau vs Garlic Slug 20:15:008:15 pmThursday 2-a-side Division 1Ref- Hitting Bricks