Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2

The 4’s league is played every Tuesday from 6.00pm. The emphasis is learning the basic rules and skills of beach volleyball in a fun league.  Matches last 36 mins and are made up of three 12 min sets.

For more information or to enter a team into the next league please call us on 01273 672222 or email damo@yellowave.co.uk.

Congratulations Active US who won the last league and 2nd place: Amazons Plus One.

Tuesday 4’s Division 2

PosTeamPWLPWPLPDPts
1Counter Spike51142862335311
2Block and Rollers51053512995210
3Team Mediocre51053213031810
4The Odds and Sods596336281559
5Kiss the Fist58727527148
6Sharks578334304307
7Kemptown Chaos5510302345-435
8The Honey Badgers5015240409-1690
DateEventTime/ResultsCompetition
2017-02-14 18:00:00February 14, 2017 Block and Rollers vs Kemptown Chaos2 - 1Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-02-14 18:45:00February 14, 2017 Kiss the Fist vs Counter Spike0 - 3Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-02-14 19:30:00February 14, 2017 The Honey Badgers vs Sharks0 - 3Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-02-14 20:15:00February 14, 2017 The Odds and Sods vs Team Mediocre1 - 2Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-02-21 18:00:00February 21, 2017 Team Mediocre vs Kiss the Fist1 - 2Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-02-21 18:45:00February 21, 2017 Sharks vs Counter Spike2 - 1Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-02-21 19:30:00February 21, 2017 Kemptown Chaos vs The Honey Badgers3 - 0Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-02-21 20:15:00February 21, 2017 The Odds and Sods vs Block and Rollers0 - 3Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-07 18:00:00March 7, 2017 The Honey Badgers vs Counter Spike0 - 3Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-07 18:45:00March 7, 2017 The Odds and Sods vs Sharks3 - 0Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-07 19:30:00March 7, 2017 Kiss the Fist vs Block and Rollers2 - 1Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-07 20:15:00March 7, 2017 Kemptown Chaos vs Team Mediocre0 - 3Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-14 18:00:00March 14, 2017 Block and Rollers vs Counter Spike1 - 2Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-14 18:45:00March 14, 2017 Sharks vs Kiss the Fist2 - 1Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-14 19:30:00March 14, 2017 Team Mediocre vs The Honey Badgers3 - 0Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-14 20:15:00March 14, 2017 Kemptown Chaos vs The Odds and Sods1 - 2Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-21 18:00:00March 21, 2017 The Odds and Sods vs The Honey Badgers3 - 0Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-21 18:45:00March 21, 2017 Kiss the Fist vs Kemptown Chaos3 - 0Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-21 19:30:00March 21, 2017 Counter Spike vs Team Mediocre2 - 1Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-21 20:15:00March 21, 2017 Sharks vs Block and Rollers0 - 3Tuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-28 18:00:00March 28, 2017 Kemptown Chaos vs Sharks 18:00:006:00 pmTuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-28 18:45:00March 28, 2017 The Honey Badgers vs Kiss the Fist 18:45:006:45 pmTuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-28 19:30:00March 28, 2017 Block and Rollers vs Team Mediocre 19:30:007:30 pmTuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-03-28 20:15:00March 28, 2017 The Odds and Sods vs Counter Spike 20:15:008:15 pmTuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-04-04 18:00:00April 4, 2017 Kiss the Fist vs The Odds and Sods 18:00:006:00 pmTuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-04-04 18:45:00April 4, 2017 Block and Rollers vs The Honey Badgers 18:45:006:45 pmTuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-04-04 19:30:00April 4, 2017 Counter Spike vs Kemptown Chaos 19:30:007:30 pmTuesday 4-a-side Division 2
2017-04-04 20:15:00April 4, 2017 Sharks vs Team Mediocre 20:15:008:15 pmTuesday 4-a-side Division 2